Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins5
  • Top 522
  • Top 1035
7/11/2024 - 34 Raceway

7/11/2024 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries
  • Super Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

2024 Season
Marlar wheels to ninth in Slocum 50 at 34 Raceway

Taking part in the 16th annual Slocum 50, Mike Marlar joined 30 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) entries at 34 Raceway (West Burlington, Iowa) on Thursday for the $15,555-to-win opener. With...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Slocum 50 A-Main 17 9 8
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 3 1 2
Summit Racing Heat 2 3 5 -2
Qualifying | GROUP A 15.295 2 7
Hot Laps | GROUP 2 16.330 3 -2

Super Late Models

50 Laps

Slocum 50 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
4 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
7 20 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13
8 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
9 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
10 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
11 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
12 21 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 9
13 16 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
14 8 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -6
15 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
16 24 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 8
17 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
18 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
19 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -8
20 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -8
21 22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
22 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -15
23 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
24 23 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
4 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
5 4 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
6 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
8 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
9 9 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
10 14 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 4
11 11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -10
13 13 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
14 12 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
DNS 15 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
7 6 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
8 8 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
6 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
7 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 6 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -2
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
6 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.131
2 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.295
3 14 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.353
4 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.434
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.440
6 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.477
7 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.524
8 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.617
9 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.651
10 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.668
11 4 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.679
12 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.689
13 15 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.805
14 12 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.881
15 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.396
DNS 1 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.508
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.576
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.697
4 2 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.698
5 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.702
6 15 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.735
7 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.829
8 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.863
9 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.864
10 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.879
11 1 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.956
12 12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.078
13 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.082
14 10 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.253
15 13 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 16.296

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.939
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.113
3 4 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 17.127
4 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.317
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.629
6 1 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.876
7 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.943
8 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 18.086

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.294
2 6 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.313
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.330
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.457
5 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.479
6 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.652
7 4 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.021
DNS 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.674
2 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.147
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.296
4 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.416
5 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.508
6 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.550
7 2 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 16.864
8 1 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 17.318

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.770
2 7 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.771
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.035
4 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.125
5 4 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.244
6 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 16.390
7 2 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 17.654

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins5
  • Top 522
  • Top 1035
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch