Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
1/8/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/8/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • X-Mods56 entries
  • A Modifieds50 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 6 7
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 14.568 9 7

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
6 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 7
7 15 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
8 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
9 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
10 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
11 17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
12 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -3
13 21 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
14 22 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
15 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 19 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 3
17 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -9
18 24 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
19 25 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
20 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
21 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
22 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -8
23 20 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
24 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -12
25 23 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 6
3 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 4 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
6 7 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
7 6 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
8 10 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
9 11 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
10 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
11 15 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 4
12 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
13 13 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
14 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -12
15 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
16 16 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
3 1 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
4 13 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 9
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
6 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
7 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 15 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 7
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -2
11 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
12 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -2
13 12 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
14 16 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
15 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
16 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
7 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
8 10 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
9 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
10 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 12 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
12 11 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
6 7 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
7 12 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 5
8 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
9 9 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
10 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
11 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -7
12 11 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
6 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
7 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
8 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 7 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
11 11 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
12 12 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
6 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
7 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 3
9 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
10 9 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
11 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
12 12 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.218
2 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.236
3 24 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.291
4 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.358
5 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.415
6 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.450
7 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.525
8 21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.552
9 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.568
10 23 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.578
11 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.612
12 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.680
13 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.790
14 4 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 14.855
15 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.895
16 12 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.960
17 6 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 14.965
18 11 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.224
19 20 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 15.335
20 19 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.773
21 22 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.581
22 14 13 Greg Schildmeyer Greg Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 16.740
23 5 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.740
24 18 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.740

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.286
2 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.416
3 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.498
4 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.530
5 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.531
6 22 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.541
7 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.543
8 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.596
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.650
10 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.676
11 23 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.679
12 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.694
13 24 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 14.720
14 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.722
15 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.775
16 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.775
17 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.908
18 1 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.941
19 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.154
20 18 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.365
21 12 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.444
22 17 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.705
23 20 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.116
24 16 51C Dallas Caldwell Dallas Caldwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.119
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
3 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
4 8 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
5 7 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
6 5 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
7 DNF 3 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
8 DNF 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
9 DNF 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
10 DNF 9 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 106
Delk Equipment Sales
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Arizona Sport Shirts
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
E-Z Lift by MLR Fabricating
XS Power Batteries
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Wayne Bowen Racing Supply
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
QA1 Driveshafts
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends