Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 107
9/27/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

9/27/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series81 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
14 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
18 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
22 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
23 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
25 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
26 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
27 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
28 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
29 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
30 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
31 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
32 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
33 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
34 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
10 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
13 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
14 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
15 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
18 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
20 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
21 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
24 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
7 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
9 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
12 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
13 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
15 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
16 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
17 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
19 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
21 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 15S Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
5 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
6 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
7 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
9 25L Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
10 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
11 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
DNS 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Race Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins1
  • Top 54
  • Top 107
Delk Equipment Sales
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Arizona Sport Shirts
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Petroff Towing
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties