Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
6/29/2023 - Red River Valley Speedway

6/29/2023 - Red River Valley Speedway

West Fargo, ND

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod30 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 5 1 4
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Low-E Insulation Qualifying 14.337 2 21
Hot Laps 15.388 3 20

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
2 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 6
4 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11
5 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
6 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
7 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15
8 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
10 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
11 19 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
12 17 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
13 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
14 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -10
15 14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
16 21 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
17 18 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
18 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -11
19 24 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 5
20 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
21 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
22 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -9
23 23 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
24 10 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -14
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
6 2 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -4
7 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 5 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
9 9 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
4 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
6 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
8 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
8 9 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
9 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
4 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
9 9 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 Laps

Low-E Insulation Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.270
2 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.337
3 17 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.432
4 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.467
5 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.468
6 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.478
7 21 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.550
8 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.653
9 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.660
10 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.668
11 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.681
12 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.688
13 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.703
14 14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.767
15 22 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 14.782
16 25 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 14.809
17 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.824
18 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.836
19 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.875
20 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.878
21 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.001
22 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.084
23 2 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 15.147
24 13 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 15.323
25 15 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 15.556
26 19 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 15.920
27 26 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.546

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.199
2 17 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.285
3 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.388
4 25 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 15.388
5 22 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 15.418
6 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.468
7 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.614
8 14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.662
9 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.679
10 21 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.699
11 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.719
12 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.790
13 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.855
14 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.875
15 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.012
16 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.103
17 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.149
18 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.274
19 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.415
20 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.455
21 13 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 16.608
22 19 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 16.806
23 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 16.916
24 15 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 17.004
25 2 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 17.164
26 26 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.746
27 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.746

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch