Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
8/24/2023 - Georgetown Speedway

8/24/2023 - Georgetown Speedway

Georgetown, DE

The Nation's top dirt late model drivers will compete on the fast, half-mile clay oval at The Georgetown Speedway highlighted by a 49 Lap - $18,049 to Win feature on Thursday, August 24th!

Little Lincolns
Delmarva Chargers
Delaware Super Trucks

General Admission: $35 | Seniors 65+ & Students 13-17: $30 | Kids 9-12: $20 | Kids 8 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $45 | Kids 6-12: $15 | Kids 5 & Under: FREE

Classes

  • Delaware Super Trucks15 entries
  • Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers13 entries
  • Little Lincolns11 entries
  • Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models30 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Melvin Joesph Memorial A-Main 3 3 -
Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 17.175 2 -
Hot Laps - GROUP 1 17.535 4 -2
Hot Laps 5 18.512 1 1

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models

49 Laps

Melvin Joesph Memorial A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
7 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
8 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
9 13 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
10 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
11 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 8
12 24 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 12
13 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
14 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -5
15 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
16 10 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -6
17 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
18 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 21 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
20 16 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -4
21 20 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
22 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -10
23 25 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 2
24 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -9
25 22 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -3
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
5 9 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 4
6 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 11 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 4
8 2 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -6
9 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
11 10 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
12 12 41M Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
6 7 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
7 6 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
8 8 41 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 6 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 4 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
6 5 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
7 7 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 8 41M Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 5 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
6 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 7 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.117
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.175
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.373
4 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.375
5 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.376
6 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.392
7 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.512
8 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.524
9 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.581
10 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.636
11 11 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.637
12 9 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.697
13 14 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.827
14 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.916
15 15 41 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 18.150
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.201
2 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.242
3 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.246
4 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.321
5 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.377
6 15 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.393
7 14 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 17.495
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.529
9 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.548
10 4 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 17.717
11 5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.045
12 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.178
13 11 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 18.480
14 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 59.990
15 12 41M Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.314
2 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.449
3 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.534
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.535
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.871
6 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.990
7 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.991
DNS 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.444
2 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.715
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.763
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.962
5 1 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.964
6 3 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.967
7 7 41 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 18.088

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.543
2 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.636
3 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.807
4 4 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 17.881
5 5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.011
6 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 18.488
7 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.547

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.226
2 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.345
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.461
4 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 17.757
5 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.966
6 5 41M Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.136
7 4 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 19.351
DNS 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.512
2 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.790
3 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.847
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.881
5 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.901
6 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.061
7 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.229
8 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.277

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.954
2 1 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 18.053
3 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.218
4 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.241
5 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.256
6 7 41 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 19.064
7 3 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19.236

Hot Laps 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.414
2 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.563
3 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.906
4 4 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.227
5 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.609
6 5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.946
7 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 18.954

Hot Laps 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.248
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.387
3 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.438
4 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.579
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.639
6 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 17.764
7 5 41M Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.316
8 4 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 18.428

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch