Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
8/5/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

8/5/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Dwarf12 entries
  • Factory Stock16 entries
  • Pure Pony12 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive9 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models17 entries
  • Super Late Model39 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 2 13.192 1 15

Super Late Model

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
3 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
6 14 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 8
7 11 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
8 10 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
9 15 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
10 22 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 12
11 17 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 6
12 16 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
13 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -8
14 19 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 5
15 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
16 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -7
17 8 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -9
18 27 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 9
19 23 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
20 12 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -8
21 26 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
22 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -16
23 20 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
24 21 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -3
25 18 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -7
26 24 10C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -2
DNS 25 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 4 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 2
3 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
5 6 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
6 3 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
8 8 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
9 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -2
10 10 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
11 12 13M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
12 11 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
2 1 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 3 10C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
5 4 16M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
6 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
7 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
8 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
9 7 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -2
10 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
DNS 11 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 1 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
3 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
4 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 3
6 3 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 10 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
8 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -3
9 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
10 7 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 5 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
4 6 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
6 10 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 4
7 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
8 9 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 1
9 7 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -2
10 4 13M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
4 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 5 10C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -1
7 8 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
8 7 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
9 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
10 9 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
2 3 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
3 4 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
4 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -4
6 5 16M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
7 9 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
8 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
9 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 13.047
2 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.112
3 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.116
4 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.194
5 2 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 13.209
6 20 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.238
7 16 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.272
8 6 13M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.329
9 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.343
10 17 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.361
11 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 13.362
12 11 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.409
13 1 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.451
14 3 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 13.466
15 12 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.485
16 7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.548
17 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.564
18 10 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 13.608
19 18 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.650
20 19 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 13.872

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.192
2 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.207
3 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.232
4 17 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.293
5 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.321
6 11 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 13.346
7 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.359
8 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 13.374
9 7 10C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 13.393
10 13 16M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 13.417
11 3 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.475
12 14 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.533
13 12 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.564
14 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.599
15 18 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 13.607
16 19 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 13.612
17 1 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 13.722
18 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13.885
19 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 13.885

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch