Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
9/12/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

9/12/2023 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds23 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying A 12.768 11 10
Hot Laps A 13.180 12 9

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 11 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 8
4 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
5 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
6 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
7 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
11 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
12 15 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
13 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
14 21 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 7
15 17 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
16 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
17 12 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -5
18 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -2
19 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -17
20 18 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
21 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
22 20 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
5 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 7 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
7 5 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
8 8 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
9 11 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
DNS 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DNS 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 13 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 4 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 5 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 8 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
10 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 11 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
8 9 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
9 8 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
10 10 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 4 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
5 9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
6 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
DNS 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.417
2 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 12.492
3 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.642
4 30 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.669
5 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.670
6 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.696
7 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.703
8 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.705
9 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.712
10 12 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.751
11 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.768
12 31 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 12.782
13 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.795
14 18 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.810
15 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.811
16 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.820
17 3 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.833
18 29 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.846
19 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.854
20 15 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.858
21 28 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.892
22 20 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.969
23 4 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.987
24 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.043
25 14 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 13.099
26 24 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.133
27 13 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.165
28 26 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.333
29 25 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.373
DNS 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.833
DNS 27 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.833

Hot Laps A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.663
2 29 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.791
3 30 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.844
4 22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.886
5 31 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 12.918
6 26 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.053
7 18 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.093
8 24 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.102
9 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.122
10 20 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.132
11 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.155
12 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.180
13 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.216
14 13 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.235
15 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.311
16 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.336
17 14 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 13.484
18 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.486
19 15 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.488
20 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.496
21 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.502
22 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.535
23 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.629
24 12 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.643
25 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.648
26 3 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.788
27 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.867
28 4 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.910
DNS 25 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL
DNS 27 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
DNS 28 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch