Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
7/14/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

7/14/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models32 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Pro Late Model

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 22 1 21
Last Chance Showdown 2 4 3 1
Heat 4 4 6 -2
Group B Qualifying 13.200 8 4
Hot Laps 13.136 5 23

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 21
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
5 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
6 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
7 8 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
8 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15
9 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 6
10 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
11 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
12 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 13 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
14 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
15 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
16 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
17 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
18 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -8
19 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
20 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
21 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
22 25 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
23 18 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -5
24 20 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -4
25 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
7 7 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
5 5 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
DNS 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 8 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 4 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 2
3 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
7 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
8 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
6 5 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
7 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 2
6 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
7 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
8 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.895
2 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.915
3 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.042
4 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.058
5 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.093
6 9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.108
7 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.147
8 11 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.169
9 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.243
10 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.330
11 14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.338
12 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.351
13 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.419
14 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 13.786
15 6 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.093
16 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.193
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.860
2 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.012
3 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.031
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.033
5 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.041
6 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.159
7 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.164
8 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.200
9 5 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.324
10 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.357
11 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.449
12 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.464
13 16 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.556
14 14 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.578
15 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.690
16 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.134

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.851
2 25 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.937
3 26 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.036
4 27 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.077
5 28 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.136
6 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.158
7 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.196
8 31 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.235
9 24 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.253
10 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.276
11 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.305
12 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.354
13 11 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.437
14 14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.495
15 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.531
16 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.541
17 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.550
18 30 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.571
19 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.580
20 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.591
21 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.608
22 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.642
23 32 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.648
24 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.649
25 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 13.674
26 9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.735
27 21 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.742
28 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.750
29 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.766
30 18 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.850
31 6 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.284
32 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.315

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch