Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
6/30/2023 - River Cities Speedway

6/30/2023 - River Cities Speedway

Grand Forks, ND

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 2 3 -1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Group A Qualifying 12.564 2 -
Hot Laps 13.053 25 -23

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
5 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
6 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
7 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
8 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
9 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
10 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
11 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
12 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
13 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
14 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
15 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
16 19 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
17 18 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
18 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
19 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 5
20 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
21 17 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -4
22 22 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
23 20 12 Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
24 21 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
2 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
5 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
6 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 9 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
9 8 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 1 12 Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
6 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
7 6 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -1
8 8 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
4 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
6 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 9 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 8 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
6 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
7 5 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
8 8 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
7 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
3 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
7 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -3
8 6 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.384
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.564
3 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.571
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.683
5 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.700
6 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.730
7 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 12.783
8 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.806
9 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.930
10 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 13.112
11 15 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.121
12 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.206
13 12 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13.274
14 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 13.305
15 5 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 13.535
16 9 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 14.358
17 14 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 14.358
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.995
2 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.084
3 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.149
4 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.157
5 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.188
6 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.239
7 15 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.329
8 3 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 13.454
9 6 12 Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.478
10 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.493
11 8 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.605
12 10 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.653
13 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.658
14 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.681
15 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.747
16 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.804

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.021
2 24 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.057
3 33 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.180
4 28 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.218
5 30 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.222
6 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.230
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.258
8 32 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.264
9 31 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.332
10 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.391
11 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.393
12 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.415
13 25 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12.436
14 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.453
15 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.551
16 29 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.603
17 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.682
18 26 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 12.701
19 23 12 Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.730
20 12 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 12.829
21 19 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 12.849
22 15 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.927
23 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 13.034
24 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 13.053
25 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.053
26 27 32H Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.180
27 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 13.359
28 5 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 13.360
29 14 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 13.550
30 20 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 13.937
31 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.955
32 9 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 13.955
33 21 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.955

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch