Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
5/27/2023 - Sharon Speedway

5/27/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • B Modifieds22 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 6 5 1
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying Group A 16.711 2 13
Hot Laps 17.736 25 -10

World of Outlaws Late Models

60 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
2 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -4
7 12 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
8 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
9 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
10 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
11 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
12 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
13 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 9
14 16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
15 20 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 5
16 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
17 21 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
18 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
19 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
20 25 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
21 17 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
22 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -7
23 14 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -9
24 19 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -5
25 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -20
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
3 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
5 9 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 4
6 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
8 6 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -2
9 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
DNS 10 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
DNS 11 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
5 5 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
6 7 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
7 9 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
8 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -2
9 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 11 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
11 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
6 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
7 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
8 8 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
9 9 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
10 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
4 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
6 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 9 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 2
8 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
9 6 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
6 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -4
8 9 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
9 8 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
10 10 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
6 7 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
7 5 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -2
8 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.649
2 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.711
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.741
4 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.751
5 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.788
6 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.845
7 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.996
8 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.070
9 19 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.122
10 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.141
11 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.176
12 14 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.332
13 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 17.391
14 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.566
15 18 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.629
16 3 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.760
17 10 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.859
18 12 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 18.582
19 17 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.582
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.639
2 11 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.680
3 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.726
4 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.814
5 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.828
6 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.996
7 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.136
8 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.141
9 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.166
10 10 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.252
11 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.379
12 8 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.418
13 1 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.430
14 2 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.636
15 19 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.779
16 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.883
17 9 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.182
18 17 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.266
19 3 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 18.818

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.882
2 31 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.956
3 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.976
4 27 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.036
5 25 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.066
6 33 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.137
7 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.177
8 10 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 17.192
9 20 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.212
10 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.286
11 29 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.300
12 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.347
13 19 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.371
14 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.407
15 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.446
16 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.450
17 26 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.459
18 32 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.545
19 34 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.570
20 14 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.592
21 3 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.665
22 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.666
23 8 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.667
24 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.689
25 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.736
26 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.741
27 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 17.844
28 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.848
29 22 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 17.986
30 18 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.989
31 37 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.000
32 21 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.009
33 36 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.026
34 17 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.101
35 38 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 18.129
36 28 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.181
37 12 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 18.493
38 35 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.493

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch