Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
9/29/2023 - Atomic Speedway

9/29/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Southern Ohio Legends14 entries
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds29 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models37 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Impact Race Gear Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 2 1 1
Heat 3 1 1 -
Group B Qualifying 13.102 1 17
Hot Laps 13.147 1 36

Impact Race Gear Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
3 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
5 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
6 21 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
8 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
9 17 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 8
10 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
11 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
12 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
13 25 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 12
14 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
15 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
16 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
17 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
18 13 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -5
19 18 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
20 22 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
21 20 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
22 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
23 14 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -9
24 6 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -18
25 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -21
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
6 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
9 4 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -5
DNS 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 11 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 3 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
5 4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
6 6 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
7 7 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -
8 10 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 2
DNS 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 9 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
7 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
9 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -8
10 10 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
6 9 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 3
7 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
8 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
9 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
6 3 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
7 6 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
8 9 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 1
9 8 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 7 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
7 6 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -1
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
9 9 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.961
2 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.016
3 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.233
4 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.310
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.332
6 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.366
7 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.376
8 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.383
9 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.498
10 13 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.524
11 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.646
12 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.669
13 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.802
14 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.852
15 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.994
16 12 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.071
17 15 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.218
18 7 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.382
19 18 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 14.382
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.102
2 17 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.361
3 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.420
4 9 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.422
5 4 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.426
6 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.559
7 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.602
8 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.660
9 6 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.687
10 2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 13.715
11 14 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.757
12 3 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 13.968
13 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.994
14 13 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.234
15 11 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 14.273
16 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.636
17 5 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.653
18 10 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.205

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.147
2 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.319
3 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.336
4 31 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.368
5 18 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 13.447
6 36 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.482
7 32 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.503
8 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.511
9 35 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.533
10 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.534
11 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.552
12 27 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.562
13 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.596
14 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.612
15 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.687
16 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.688
17 33 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.691
18 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.702
19 25 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.714
20 21 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 13.728
21 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.741
22 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.742
23 20 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.825
24 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.825
25 28 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.844
26 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.846
27 13 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.872
28 30 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 14.056
29 15 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.103
30 12 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.211
31 22 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 14.211
32 7 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.401
33 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.512
34 24 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.514
35 34 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.656
36 23 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.656
37 29 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 14.656

Race Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch