Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1027
4/1/2011 - Lonestar Speedway

4/1/2011 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mike Marlar

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Qualifying - GROUP B 15.797 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
8 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
9 33B Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
10 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -
11 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
12 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
2 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 1J John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
7 R5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 F5 Josh Danzy Josh Danzy Shereveport, LA Shereveport, LA -
10 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
11 77 Kennith Crowe Kennith Crowe Port Allen, LA Port Allen, LA -
12 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 C28 Kenny Merchant Kenny Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
9 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
10 1 Douglas Begnaud Douglas Begnaud Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
11 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.711
2 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 15.717
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.745
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.847
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.858
6 77 Kennith Crowe Kennith Crowe Port Allen, LA Port Allen, LA 15.971
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.006
8 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 16.049
9 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 16.107
10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.139
11 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.164
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.183
13 88 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.349
14 1J John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 16.389
15 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 16.477
16 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.488
17 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 16.579
18 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 16.592
19 33B Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 16.596
20 F5 Josh Danzy Josh Danzy Shereveport, LA Shereveport, LA 16.633
21 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX 16.700
22 R5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.743
23 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 16.787
24 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 17.283

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.358
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.428
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.587
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.662
5 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 15.702
6 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 15.724
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.736
8 36 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.797
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.835
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.862
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.883
12 33X Kelly Boen Kelly Boen Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 15.952
13 1 Douglas Begnaud Douglas Begnaud Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 16.058
14 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 16.061
15 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.062
16 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 16.086
17 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.112
18 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 16.118
19 C28 Kenny Merchant Kenny Merchant Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 16.133
20 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 16.167
21 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA 16.391
22 1A Ronny Adams Ronny Adams Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.393
23 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 16.479
24 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.092

Race Stats

  • Events49
  • Wins5
  • Top 517
  • Top 1027
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch