Mike Marlar

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins5
  • Top 522
  • Top 1035
2/9/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/9/2011 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

61 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature: 1. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 15-Steve Francis; 4. S9-Dan Schlieper; 5. 71-Don O'Neal; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens; 7. 5-Eric Jacobsen; 8. 36-Mike Marlar; 9. 17M-Dale McDowell; 10. 24-Rick Eckert; 11. 777-Jared Landers; 12. 25-Josh Richards; 13. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 14. 19-Austin Hubbard; 15. 25F-Jason Feger; 16. 99-Donnie Moran; 17. 16-Justin Rattliff; 18. 54-David Breazeale; 19. 53-Ray Cook; 20. 15C-Wayne Chinn; 21. 41N-Brad Neat; 22. 88-Wendell Wallace; 23. 71W-Chris Wall; 24. 6T-Tim Dohm; 25. 16C-Terry Casey; 26. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr

B Feature 1: 1. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 2. 19-Austin Hubbard; 3. 99-Donnie Moran; 4. 57J-Bub McCool; 5. 18E-Eric Wells; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce; 7. 88-Wendell Wallace; 8. 23-John Blankenship; 9. C9-Steve Casebolt; 10. 1CJ-Travis Varnadore; 11. 2V-Chad Valone; 12. 01-Keith Nosbisch; 13. 10-Leon Henderson; 14. 44J-James O'Hara; 15. 97-Michael Chilton; 16. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr; 17. 39-Tim McCreadie; 18. 27J-Joe Denby; 19. (DNS) 56J-Chuck Julien; 20. (DNS) 11W-DJ Wells; 21. (DNS) 18D-Danny Mitchell

B Feature 2: 1. 6T-Tim Dohm; 2. 16C-Terry Casey; 3. 16-Justin Rattliff; 4. 37-Jared Hawkins; 5. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 6. 32C-Vic Coffey; 7. 1B-Doug Blashe; 8. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 9. 74-Russ Adams; 10. 85-Mark Andersen; 11. 38-Bob Geiger; 12. 44-Earl Pearson Jr; 13. 9T-Tim Isenberg; 14. 54W-Dillan White; 15. 257-Skylar Marlar; 16. 21D-Dan Stone; 17. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 18. 77M-Jason McBride; 19. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 20. 77-Greg Fore; 21. 25F-Jason Feger; 22. (DNS) M14-Brandon Thirlby

Heat 1: 1. S9-Dan Schlieper; 2. 54-David Breazeale; 3. 15C-Wayne Chinn; 4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 5. 57J-Bub McCool; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie; 7. 23-John Blankenship; 8. 1CJ-Travis Varnadore; 9. 56J-Chuck Julien; 10. 01-Keith Nosbisch

Heat 2: 1. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 2. 15-Steve Francis; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell; 4. 19-Austin Hubbard; 5. 18E-Eric Wells; 6. 2V-Chad Valone; 7. 99-Donnie Moran; 8. 10-Leon Henderson; 9. 27J-Joe Denby; 10. 11W-DJ Wells

Heat 3: 1. 41N-Brad Neat; 2. 24-Rick Eckert; 3. 5-Eric Jacobsen; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr; 5. 88-Wendell Wallace; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce; 7. C9-Steve Casebolt; 8. 97-Michael Chilton; 9. 44J-James O'Hara; 10. 18D-Danny Mitchell

Heat 4: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 25-Josh Richards; 3. 71W-Chris Wall; 4. 6T-Tim Dohm; 5. 37-Jared Hawkins; 6. 16-Justin Rattliff; 7. 21D-Dan Stone; 8. 77M-Jason McBride; 9. 85-Mark Andersen; 10. 257-Skylar Marlar; 11. 38-Bob Geiger

Heat 5: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 36-Mike Marlar; 3. 777-Jared Landers; 4. 44-Earl Pearson Jr; 5. 16C-Terry Casey; 6. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 7. 9T-Tim Isenberg; 8. 77-Greg Fore; 9. 1B-Doug Blashe; 10. 32C-Vic Coffey

Heat 6: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. 53-Ray Cook; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 4. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 5. 54W-Dillan White; 6. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 7. 74-Russ Adams; 8. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 9. 25F-Jason Feger; 10. M14-Brandon Thirlby

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. S9-Dan Schlieper, 00:14.296; 2. 11T-Tyler Reddick, 00:14.494; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.520; 4. 15C-Wayne Chinn, 00:14.534; 5. 99-Donnie Moran, 00:14.553; 6. 41N-Brad Neat, 00:14.592; 7. 54-David Breazeale, 00:14.615; 8. 18E-Eric Wells, 00:14.672; 9. 5-Eric Jacobsen, 00:14.676; 10. 57J-Bub McCool, 00:14.679; 11. 17M-Dale McDowell, 00:14.683; 12. 24-Rick Eckert, 00:14.723; 13. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.750; 14. 19-Austin Hubbard, 00:14.762; 15. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:14.766; 16. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:14.780; 17. 15-Steve Francis, 00:14.790; 18. 88-Wendell Wallace, 00:14.833; 19. 1CJ-Travis Varnadore, 00:14.966; 20. 10-Leon Henderson, 00:15.011; 21. 97-Michael Chilton, 00:15.019; 22. 23-John Blankenship, 00:15.041; 23. 2V-Chad Valone, 00:15.131; 24. 18D-Danny Mitchell, 00:15.303; 25. 01-Keith Nosbisch, 00:15.460; 26. 27J-Joe Denby, 00:15.477; 27. 44J-James O'Hara, 00:16.135; 28. 56J-Chuck Julien, 00:17.022; 29. 11W-DJ Wells, 00:59.991; 30. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:59.993

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 71W-Chris Wall, 00:14.333; 2. 36-Mike Marlar, 00:14.345; 3. 71-Don O'Neal, 00:14.357; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.415; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.468; 6. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.481; 7. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:14.552; 8. 777-Jared Landers, 00:14.583; 9. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.633; 10. 37-Jared Hawkins, 00:14.650; 11. 16C-Terry Casey, 00:14.688; 12. 53-Ray Cook, 00:14.698; 13. 257-Skylar Marlar, 00:14.730; 14. 44-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.754; 15. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.763; 16. 25-Josh Richards, 00:14.765; 17. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.779; 18. 32S-Chad Stapleton, 00:14.885; 19. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:14.907; 20. 77-Greg Fore, 00:14.934; 21. 54W-Dillan White, 00:14.946; 22. 77M-Jason McBride, 00:14.976; 23. 9T-Tim Isenberg, 00:14.981; 24. M14-Brandon Thirlby, 00:14.982; 25. 85-Mark Andersen, 00:14.993; 26. 32C-Vic Coffey, 00:15.026; 27. 74-Russ Adams, 00:15.092; 28. 21D-Dan Stone, 00:15.141; 29. 1B-Doug Blashe, 00:15.369; 30. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck, 00:15.389; 31. 38-Bob Geiger, 00:16.074

Strawberry Dash: 1. 88-Wendell Wallace; 2. C9-Steve Casebolt; 3. 23-John Blankenship; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie; 5. 57J-Bub McCool; 6. 4DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 7. 1B-Doug Blashe

Race Stats

  • Events62
  • Wins5
  • Top 522
  • Top 1035
Skyline Materials
Skyline Motorsports
Olson Explosives
Bennett Explosives
Bruening Rock Products
Truck Country
Brown’s Heavy Equipment
Can-Am Auto Salvage
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Capital Signs
Petroff Towing
VP Race Fuels
Longhorn Chassis
Midwest Sheet Metal
Bilstein Shocks
Bell Helmets
Hoosier Racing Tires
K1 Race Gear
Strange Oval
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Allstar Performance
XS Power Batteries
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Earnhardt Technologies Group
PPM Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Winters Rearends
Delk Marlar Racing Development
Stanley Best Heating  Air
Paulson Rock Products
Total Power
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
GottaRace.com
Gorsuch Performance
Wiles Racing
JSR Properties
Race Ranch